236 39 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2K3
See all 42 photos
236 39 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2K3
236 39 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2K3
236 39 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2K3
236 39 AV NW, Edmonton, AB T6T 2K3
REQUEST A TOUR If you would like to see this home without being there in person, select the "Virtual Tour" option and your agent will contact you to discuss available opportunities.
In-PersonVirtual Tour
Listed by Sylvester Odunlami • Exp Realty
$ 480,000
Save
Open Sat 10AM-2PM

236 39 AV NW Edmonton, AB T6T 2K3

4 Beds

3.5 Baths

1,629 SqFt

Open House

Sat May 23, 10:00am - 2:00pm

Key Details

Property Type Single Family Home

Sub Type Duplex

Listing Status Active

Purchase Type For Sale

Square Footage 1,629 sqft

Price per Sqft $294

MLS® Listing ID E4488669

Bedrooms 4

Full Baths 3

Half Baths 1

Year Built 2020

Lot Size 3,246 Sqft

Acres 0.07452187

Property Sub-Type Duplex

Property Description

Beautifully upgraded half duplex located in the sought-after community of Maple! This stunning 2-storey home offers 4 bedrooms, 3.5 bathrooms (including the fully finished basement), a spacious bonus room, and a double attached garage. The main floor features an inviting great room with a cozy fireplace, modern kitchen with ample cabinetry, spacious dining nook, and convenient 2-piece bath. Upstairs offers a generous primary bedroom with walk-in closet, two additional bedrooms, full bath, bonus room, and laundry area. The fully finished basement includes an additional bedroom and full bathroom, perfect for guests or extended family. Additional features include 9-ft ceilings on the main floor, high-efficiency furnace, air conditioning, included appliances, vinyl plank, tile and carpet flooring, front landscaping, window coverings, and trampoline. Close to schools, shopping, parks, public transit, and all amenities!

Location

Province AB

Area Maple Crest

Zoning Zone 30

Rooms

Basement Full, Finished

Interior

Interior Features ensuite bathroom

Heating Forced Air-1, Natural Gas

Flooring Carpet, Vinyl Plank

Fireplaces Type Mantel

Fireplace true

Appliance Air Conditioning-Central, Dishwasher-Built-In, Dryer, Garage Opener, Microwave Hood Fan, Refrigerator, Stove-Electric, Washer, Window Coverings

Exterior